Nominating Committee

  • Thomas Decker, 2018 –2020, Chair from 2019 – 2020
  • Thirumala-Devi Kanneganti (2019-2021)
  • Paul Hertzog (2020-2022)
  • Jean-Laurent Casanova, 2018 –2020             

  • Sonja Marie Best, 2018 –2020

  • Leonidas C. Platanias (2019 – 2021)

Awards Committee

  • Fabienne MacKay, Chair (2018-2020)
  • Luke O’Neill, Co-Chair (2020-2022)
  • Thomas B. Lavoie (2017 – 2020)       
  • Nicola Ivan Lore (2015-2020)
  • Seth Masters (2015-2020)
  • Masaaki Murakami (2018-2020)
  • Dane Parker (2015-2020)

Finance Committee

    • Dusan Bogunovic, Chair (2019-2020)
    • Katherine Fitzgerald (2018-2023)
    • Christopher Hunter (2020-2024)       
    • John Schoggins (2018-2020)
    • Joan Oefner (Ex-Officio)

Membership & Communications Committee

  • Stacy M. Horner (Co-Chair (2018 – 2020)    x
  • Howard Young (Co-Chair 2018 – 2020)         
  • Dusan Bogunovic (2018 – 2020)   
  • Meike Dittmann (2020 – 2022)
  • Sarah Gaffen  (2016-2019)
  • Elizabeth Mann (2018 – 2020)
  • Ronald L. Rabin (2020 – 2022)
  • John Schoggins (2014-2020)
  • Di Yu (2018-2020)

Standards Committee

  • Gareth Jones, (2018 – 2020) Chair, University of Bristol, UK
  • Raymond P. Donnelly, (2020 – 2022), Office of Biotechnology Products, Center for Drug Evaluation and Research, U.S. Food and Drug Administration, USA
  • Joan Durbin, (2018 – 2020), Rutgers-New Jersey Medical School, USA
  • Georg Feger, (2018-2020), Fresenius-Kabi SwissBioSim, Switzerland
  • Eleanor Fish, (2018 – 2020), University Health Network Dept of Cell & Molecular Biology, Canada
  • Ronald L. Rabin, (2020 – 2022), Division of Bacterial, Parasitic and Allergenic Products, Office of Vaccines Research and Review, Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research, U.S. Food and Drug Administration
  • Meenu Wadhwa, (2013-2019), National Institute for Biological Standards and Control (NIBSC), UK
  • Howard Young, (2018 – 2020), NCI at Frederick, USA

Development Committee

  • Simon Jones, Chair (2018 – 2021)
  • Eleanor Fish, Co-Chair (2018-2021)
  • David Artis  (2018-2020)
  • Richard Flavell (2018-2020)
  • Cem Gabay  (2018-2020)
  • Michael Gale, Jr. (2018-2021)
  • Paul Hertzog (2019-2021)
  • Luke O’Neill (2018-2020)
  • Nancy Reich (2019 – 2021)
  • Georg Schett (2018-2020)
  • Ad hoc: Joan Oefner (ex-officio)

Meetings Committee

  • Brendan Jenkins, Chair (2017- 2022)
  • Eleanor Fish (2017-2022)
  • Curt Horvath (2014-2022)
  • Simon Jones (2017-2022)
  • Masato Kubo Ph.D. (2018 – 2020)
  • Stephanie S Watowich (2018 – 2020)

Nomenclature Committee

  • Ludmila Prokunina-Olsson, Chair (2017-2019)
  • Rune Hartman (2017-2019)   
  • Sergei Kotenko (2007-2019)
  • Erik Lundgren (2016 – 2019)
  • Juan Mendoza (2018 – 2020)

Publications Committee

  • Scott Durum, Chair (2017-2020)
  • Cristina Bergamaschi, Co-Chair (2019-2021)
  • Sandra Nicholson (2017-2019)          
  • Kimberley Schluns (2017-2019)
  • Tomohiko Tamura (2017-2019)
  • Jennifer Towne (2017-2019) 
  • Editors, Journal of Interferon & Cytokine Research, Michael Gale, Jr. (Ex-Officio)
  • Editor, Cytokine Journal, Dhan Kalvakolanu (Ex-Officio)