Committees

Awards Committee

Bryan Williams, Chair (2017-2019)
Kate Fitzgerald, Co-Chair (2017-2019)
Patricia Fitzgerald-Bocarsly (2015-2017)
Ana Gamero (2015-2017)
Thomas B. Lavoie (2017 – 2019)
Seth Masters (2015-2017)
Nicola Ivan Lore (2015-2017)
Dane Parker (2015-2017)
Deborah Vestal (2015-2017)

Finance Committee

Karen Mossman, Chair (2014-2017)
Bob Friedman (2014-2016)
Tom Hamilton (2014-2016)
Amanda Proudfoot (2014-2017)
Kathy Zoon (2014-2016) 
 Tadatsugu Taniguchi (2016-2017)
Nancy Reich (2016-2018)
Sarah Gaffen (2016-2017) 

Meetings Committee

Brendan Jenkins, Chair (2017- 2019)
Eleanor Fish (2017-2019)
Chris Czarniecki (2014-2019)
Curt Horvath (2014-2019)
Cem Gabay (2014-2019) 
Simon Jones (2017-2019) 

 


Membership Committee

Dusan Bogunovic, (Chair 2017 – 2019)
Andrew Bowie (2014-2018)
Xuetao Cao (2014-2018)
Sarah Gaffen,  (2016-2019)
John Schoggins (2014-2016)
Tada Taniguchi (2014-2017)
Howard Young (2014-2018)

Nomenclature Committee

Ludmila Prokunina, Chair (2017-2019)
Antonina Dolei (2007-2016)
Paul Hertzog (2014-2016)
Sergei Kotenko (2007-2016)
Jerome Langer (2007-2016)
Erik Lundgren (2016 – 2019)
Isabelle Marie (2007-2016)
Gideon Schreiber (2007-2016)

Publications Committee

Scott Durum, Chair (2017-2019)
Cassandra Berry (2014-2016)
Karen Mossman (2010-2016)
Anthony Sadler(2010-2016)
Cristina Bergamaschi (Co-Chair, 2017 – 2019)
Margaret Sekellick (2008-2016)
Jermiah Tilles (2008-2016)
Martin Schiestl (2010-2016)
Meena Subramanyam (2010-2016)
Steve Swanson (2010-2016)
Robin Thorpe (2010-2016)
Bryan Williams (2016-2019)

Standards Committee

Tovey, Michael, Chair (2010-2016)
Ana Costa-Pereira (2010-2016)
Jorgan Dahlstrom (2014-2016)
Amy Rossenberg (2010-2016)
Huub Schellekens (2010-2016)
Martin Schiestl (2010-2012)
Meena Subramanyam (2010-2016)
Steve Swanson (2010-2016)
Robin Thorpe (2010-2016)

 


Nominating Committee

Keiko Ozato (Chair)(2017-2019)
Bryan Williams (2016-2018)
Eleanor Fish (2015-2017)
Nancy Ruddle (2015-2017)
Richard Flavell (2014-2017)
Chuck Samuel (2014-2017)