Nominating Committee

Keiko Ozato, Chair (2017-2019)
Sonja Marie Best (2018-2020)
Jean-Laurent Casanova (2018-2020)
Thomas Decker (2018-2020)
 Bryan Williams (2016-2018)

Awards Committee

Bryan Williams, Chair (2017-2019)
Kate Fitzgerald, Co-Chair (2017-2019)
Patricia Fitzgerald-Bocarsly (2015-2017)
Ana Gamero (2015-2017)
Thomas B. Lavoie (2017 – 2019)
Seth Masters (2015-2017)
Nicola Ivan Lore (2015-2017)
Dane Parker (2015-2017)
Deborah Vestal (2015-2017)

Finance Committee

Cem Gabay, Chair (2018-2020)
Bob Friedman (2014-2016)
Tom Hamilton (2014-2016)
Amanda Proudfoot (2014-2017)
Kathy Zoon (2014-2016)
Karen Mossman (2014-2017)
Tadatsugu Taniguchi (2016-2017)
Nancy Reich (2016-2018)
Sarah Gaffen (2016-2017)

Meetings Committee

Brendan Jenkins, Chair (2017- 2019)
Eleanor Fish (2017-2019)
Chris Czarniecki (2014-2019)
Curt Horvath (2014-2019)
Cem Gabay (2014-2019)
Simon Jones (2017-2019)

 


Membership Committee

Dusan Bogunovic, (Chair 2017 – 2019)
Andrew Bowie (2014-2018)
Xuetao Cao (2014-2018)
Sarah Gaffen,  (2016-2019)
John Schoggins (2014-2016)
Tada Taniguchi (2014-2017)
Howard Young (2014-2018)

Nomenclature Committee

Advise the international scientific community as to the appropriate classification of genes as interferon or interleukin genes. Evaluate the data in support or against such designations and they shall inform the major scientific journals if genes are to receive the interleukin or interferon designation.

Ludmila Prokunina, Chair (2017-2019)
Antonina Dolei (2007-2016)
Rune Hartman (2017-2019)
Paul Hertzog (2014-2016)
Sergei Kotenko (2007-2019)
Jerome Langer (2007-2016)
Erik Lundgren (2016 – 2019)
Isabelle Marie (2007-2016)
Gideon Schreiber (2007-2016)

Publications Committee

Scott Durum, Chair (2017-2019)
Cristina Bergamaschi, Co-Chair (2017 – 2019)
Sandra Nicholson (2017-2019)
Kimberley Schluns (2017-2019)
Tomohiko Tamura (2017-2019)
Jennifer Towne (2017-2019)
Non-Voting Members:
Editors, Journal of Interferon & Cytokine Research, Ganes Sen and Tom Hamilton
Editor, Cytokine Journal, Dhan Kalvakolanu

Standards Committee

Tovey, Michael, Chair (2010-2017)
Ana Costa-Pereira (2010-2017)
Jorgan Dahlstrom (2014-2017)
Amy Rossenberg (2010-2016)
Huub Schellekens (2010-2017)
Meena Subramanyam (2010-2017)
Steve Swanson (2010-2017)
Robin Thorpe (2010-2017)
Meenu Wadhwa (2017-2019)