Nominating Committee

Keiko Ozato, Chair (2017-2019)
Sonja Marie Best (2018-2020)
Jean-Laurent Casanova (2018-2020)
Thomas Decker (2018-2020)
Thirumala-Devi Kanneganti (2019-2021)
Leonidas C. Platanias (2019 – 2021)

Awards Committee

Bryan Williams, Chair (2017-2019)
Kate Fitzgerald, Co-Chair (2017-2019)
Thomas B. Lavoie (2017 – 2019)
Nicola Ivan Lore (2015-2020)
Seth Masters (2015-2020)
Fabienne MacKay (2018-2020)
Masaaki Murakami (2018-2020)
Dane Parker (2015-2020)

Finance Committee

Cem GabayChair (2018-2020)
Katherine Fitzgerald (2018-202)
Nancy Reich (2016-2018)
John Schoggins (2018-2020)
Joan Oefner (Ex-Officio)

Meetings Committee

Brendan Jenkins, Chair (2017- 2019)
Christine Czarniecki (2014-2019)
Eleanor Fish (2017-2019)
Cem Gabay (2014-2019)
Curt Horvath (2014-2019)
Simon Jones (2017-2019
Masato Kubo Ph.D. (2018 – 2020)
Stephanie S Watowich (2018 – 2020)

Development Committee

David Artis  (2018-2020)
Eleanor Fish (2018-2020)
Richard Flavell (2018-2020)
Cem Gabay  (2018-2020)
Paul Hertzog (2019-2021)
Luke O’Neill (2018-2020)
Ad hoc:
Georg Schett (2018-2019)
Michael Gale, Jr. (2018-2020)
Simon Jones (2018 – 2021)
Joan Oefner (ex-officio)

Membership & Communications Committee

Dusan Bogunovic, (Co-Chair 2017 – 2019)
Howard Young (Co-Chair 2018 – 2020)
Sarah Gaffen  (2016-2019)
Stacy M. Horner (2018 – 2020)
Elizabeth Mann (2018 – 2020)
John Schoggins (2014-2020)
Di Yu (2018-2020)

Nomenclature Committee

Ludmila Prokunina-Olsson, Chair (2017-2019)
Rune Hartman (2017-2019)
Sergei Kotenko (2007-2019)
Erik Lundgren (2016 – 2019)
Juan Mendoza (2018 – 2020)

Publications Committee

Scott Durum, Chair (2017-2020)
Cristina Bergamaschi, Co-Chair (2019-2021)
Sandra Nicholson (2017-2019)
Kimberley Schluns (2017-2019)
Tomohiko Tamura (2017-2019)
Jennifer Towne (2017-2019)
Non-Voting Members:
Editors, Journal of Interferon & Cytokine Research, Michael Gale, Jr.
Editor, Cytokine Journal, Dhan Kalvakolanu

Standards Committee

Amanda Proudfoot, (2018 – 2020)
Joan Durbin, (2018 – 2020)
Georg Feger, (2018-2020)
Eleanor Fish, (2018 – 2020)
Gareth Jones
, (2018 – 2020)
Meenu Wadhwa, (2013-2019)
Howard Young, (2018 – 2020)